Supporters

THANKS 2016THANK YOU TO OUR WONDERFUL SUPPORTERS!

2016 Great Umpqua Palate Challenge Sponsors

Title Sponsor

Title Sponsor

 

Media Title Sponsor

Media Title Sponsor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Media Sponsor

Media Sponsor

 

 

Media Sponsor

Media Sponsor

 

 

Sponsor


 

 

Sponsor


 

 

Sponsor

Sponsor

Sponsor

Sponsor


 

Sponsor

Sponsor

 

Sponsor

Sponsor

 

Sponsor

Sponsor

Sponsor

 

 

 

 

Grants and Foundation Support

  • The Autzen Foundation
  • Barbara Emily Knudson Foundation
  • Blue Stone Foundation
  • Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians Foundation
  • ELCA — Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
  • Ford Family Foundation
  • Greater Douglas United Way
  • Mercy Medical Center
  • Olsrud Foundation
  • Oregon Community Foundation
  • Oregon Community Foundation — Crane Creek Family Fund
  • Oregon Community Foundation — Gerretsen Fund (Advised)
  • Oregon Community Foundation — Olsrud Family Fund
  • Oregon Synod
  • Phoenix School Community 101
  • Project Leadership
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Shell Oil Company Foundation
  • South Umpqua High School Community 101
  • State of Oregon Department of Human Services Runaway and Homeless Youth Program
  • Sutherlin High School Community 101
  • Templeton Foundation
  • UCAN – United Community Action Network
  • West Midwest Mercy Ministry Foundation

Business & Organization Support

  • Allstate Giving Campaign
  • AutoGlide Detailing
  • Banner Bank
  • Catholic Health Initiatives
  • Delta Kappa Gamma Society International
  • Douglas County Education Council
  • Douglas County and TREC UniServ
  • Dutch Bros.
  • Hawks & Co., Realtors
  • H.I.S. Automotive
  • JV Media Design
  • Lighthouse Center
  • Lioness Club of Sutherlin
  • Lone Rock Timber Management Co.
  • Mahalo Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC
  • Marco Pharma International, LLC
  • McMenamin’s, Inc.
  • Midnight Ramblers
  • Roseburg Education Service District
  • Roseburg Forest Products
  • Roseburg Kiwanis Club
  • Roseburg Senior Center, Inc.
  • Storyville Jazz Band
  • Thrivent Funds/Thrivent Choice Dollars
  • TRUiST
  • West Harvard Furniture
  • Wildwood USA, LLC
  • Willamette Dental Group

 

Church Support

  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church
  • Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church
  • First Presbyterian Church
  • First United Methodist Church
  • Gethsemane Lutheran Church
  • Springfield Lutheran Church
  • St. Andrew Lutheran Church
  • St. John’s Lutheran Church
  • St. Luke’s Lutheran Church
  • St. Paul Lutheran Church & School
  • Umpqua Valley Orthodox Christian Mission
  • United Methodist Women
  • West Linn Lutheran Church
  • Westside Christian Church
  • Wilbur Methodist Church
  • Women of St George’s

 

Individual Donor Support $100 and Over

  • Don & Susan Akre
  • Dallas & Rhonda Amer
  • Rodney & Barbara Antilla
  • Wanda Backen
  • Blair & Anna June Bailey
  • Barry & Jane Baker
  • Carol Barr
  • Carl Barron
  • John & Katherine Beal
  • Charles & Mary Becherer
  • Karen Bentley
  • Larry & Patricia Bischof
  • Aden & Meredith Bliss
  • Robert & Susan Board
  • Gayl Bowser
  • Harold & Judith Boyd
  • John & Lucia Burkhart
  • Barbara Cairns
  • Kenneth & Jennifer Carloni
  • Dorothy Chubbuck
  • Gerry & Sue Colombo
  • Margie Creacey
  • Christopher & Carol Dalu
  • JoAnn DeSpain
  • Suzanne Dudek
  • Arnold & Barbara Egli
  • Phyllis & John Finney
  • Winifred Fiske
  • Jeanne Forrest
  • Larry Franzen
  • Butch & Carol Freeman
  • William & Cora Fummerton
  • W.L. Gardner
  • Catherine & Diane Gatto
  • Terry & Andrea Garrelts
  • Gail R & Marlene Gerlt
  • Jimmy & Cecilia Getz
  • Sylvia Gix
  • Dell & Shell Gray
  • Dolores Gries
  • Caroline Haags
  • Jeff & Jane Hill
  • B.L. & R.A. Hjort
  • G.W. Honn
  • Judith Huntley
  • Robert & Nelda Jackson
  • Catherine B. Johnson
  • Carl & Irene Jones
  • Charles & Debra Jordan
  • Mary Jordan
  • David & Therese Kaiser
  • Doree Kane
  • Dennis & Carole Kees
  • Carolyn & Kenneth Kellim
  • Lincoln & Joan Kennaday
  • Jerry & Cindy Kent
  • Paul & Cynthia Kremser
  • Danny Lang
  • James & Karen Lee
  • Donna Lengele
  • Richard & Marcy Lowy
  • Pat & Fran MacKenzie
  • Alice Marks
  • Mike and Judy Martin
  • Daniel & Penelope McCue
  • Robert & Denise Messer
  • Michael & Jennifer Micek
  • Philip & Valerie Miltko
  • Kelly & Randy Moore
  • Paul & Liz Morgan
  • James & Sarah Moyer
  • James & Sharon Muck
  • Roger & Susan Muckey
  • George and Sylvia Norton
  • Dr. Orr, MD
  • Sherry Osborne
  • Lewis & Beverly Paulson
  • Patti & Mike Peterso
  • J. Pospisil
  • John & Verelle Powell
  • Ronald & Linda Powell
  • M.D. Rasmussen
  • Joe & Penny Reed
  • Alpha Rich
  • Carol Rinio
  • Stephanie Roberts
  • Shawn Romine
  • Andrea Romine
  • George & Virginia Roth
  • Mickey & Peggy Rudolf
  • Russell & Penny Ruffin
  • Ann Schneider
  • Patricia Sudds
  • L.A. Swanson
  • Lee & Judith Swanson
  • Lou Swanson
  • Connie Tate
  • Robert & Tonia Toomer
  • Caleb & Jordan Trowbridge
  • Jack & Tami Trowbridge
  • Jose & Magali Vargas-Bozo Jose & Connie Vilapando
  • Kenneth Walters Doyle & Gayle Ward
  • Elaine Warren
  • Deanna Watson
  • Nick & Dakota Watson
  • Mary Ann Wilcox
  • David & Maureen Williams
  • Sandra Winetrout
  • Sally Whiteside
  • Marilyn Woodrich

Note:  If we have forgotten to list you, please forgive us and call us to rectify the situation immediately. And, if you are donor and want your name to be removed from the list, please call us immediately.  Call 541-580-5421 and ask for Penny

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save